It has happened…Fishy Jackson has gotten over his phobia of salt-less waters and has developed the ability to shape-shift into the form of Freshy Jackson.  Freshy will only be fishing select natural, respectable waterways.

Waters fished- Titles earned

  • Hudson River- “The Hero of the Hudson”
  • Peconic River- “The SuperSonic of the Peconic”
  • Pocantico River- “El Romantico de El Pocantico”
  • Saw Mill River- “The Real Deal Holyfield of the Saw Mill”
  • Fishkill Creek- “Freshy Berkowitz of the Fishkill”
  • Delaware River- “The Good Fella of the Della”
  • Neversink River- “The Missing Link of the Neversink”
  • Basher Kill- “The Fish Masher of the Basher”
  • Lake Champlain- “The High Chief of the Champlain”
  • LaChute River- “The Brute of the LaChute”
  • Tenmile River- “The Eleventh Mile of the Ten Mile”

 

1. White Catfish (Ameirus catus)

White CatfishWhite Catfish

 

2. Yellow Perch (Perca flavescens)

Freshy PerchYellow Perch

 

3. Tessellated Darter (Etheostoma olmstedi)

Tessellated Darter

 

4. Bluegill (Lepomis macrochirus)

Bluegilllarge Bluegill

 

5. Pumpkinseed (Lepomis gibbosus)

PumpkinseedPumpkinseed

 

6. Largemouth Bass (Micropterus salmoides)

20160514_11222720160521_093308

 

7. Black Crappie (Pomoxis nigromaculatus)

20160521_09004220160521_090141

 

8. Chain Pickerel (Esox niger)

20160521_105017

 

9. Common Carp (Cyprinus carpio)

Brute CarpBrute Carp

 

10. Golden Shiner (Notemigonus crysoleucas)

Golden ShinerGolden Shiner

 

11. Brown Bullhead (Ameiurus nebulosus)

Brown BullheadBrown Bullhead

 

12. Banded Killifish (Fundulus diaphanus)

Banded Killifish

 

13. Bridle Shiner (Notropis bifrenatus)

Bridle ShinerBridle Shiner

 

14. Redbreast Sunfish (Lepomis auritus)

20160925_072102Redbreast Sunfish

 

15. Creek Chub (Semotilus atromaculatus)

Creek Chub20161008_113620

 

16. Eastern Blacknose Dace (Rhinichthys atratulus)

Blacknose DaceBlacknose Dace

 

17. Channel Catfish (Ictalurus punctatus)

Channel CatChannel Cat

 

18. Common Shiner (Luxilus cornutus)

 

19. Spotfin Shiner (Cyprinella spiloptera)

20161105_082313Spotfin Shiner

 

20. Swallowtail Shiner (Notropis procne)

20161105_083425_momentSwallowtail Shiner

 

21. Fallfish (Semotilus corporalis)

 

22. White Sucker (Catostomus commersonii)

 

23. Rock Bass (Ambloplites rupestris)

 

24. Spottail Shiner (Notropis hudsonius)

 

25. Cutlip Minnow (Exoglossum maxillingua)

 

26. Bluntnose Minnow (Pimephales notatus)

 

27. Smallmouth Bass (Micropterus dolomieu)

 

28. Brook Trout (Salvelinus fontinalis)